Supporters

Community Council

All members of Minnesota Brownfields comprise the Minnesota Brownfields Community Council, collectively providing the financial resources to support the educational programming that promotes the efficient cleanup and reuse of contaminated land for economic development throughout the State of Minnesota.

All members from the corporate, public, and philanthropic communities play a key role in supporting brownfield initiatives, and are vested stakeholders in the organization’s success.

To become a member please join HERE. You will be redirected to our Login page, where you will click Login and then follow the prompts for member types and be directed to the membership form. Thank you!

2022 Individual Members

Ava Langston-Kenney
Brendan McShane
Catherine Stott
Chris Anderson
Dave Liverseed
Gary Krueger
James Deluca
Jeri Massengill
Jim Crowl
Jon Carlson
Jonathon Blaha
Kaitlin Ouverson
Mandy Bohnenblust
Martha Faust
Meredith Udoibok
Michael Wardwell
Paul Kammueller
Richard Manser
Rick Kubler
Robert Devolve
Ross Hedlund
Sherry Van Duyn
Spencer Cronin
Steven Banovetz

 

 

2020 Community Council Members


American Engineering Testing, Inc.
Barr Engineering

Bay West
BBJ Group
Bolander and Sons
Braun Intertec
Carlson McCain
City of Mankato

Dakota County Community Development Agency
Dakota County Water Resources
Duluth Seaway Port Authority
Fredrikson & Byron, PA
GHD
Home Safety Solutions
Landmark Environmental, LLC
Lathrop GPM
M. A. Mortenson Company

Metropolitan Council
Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development

Minnesota Department of Transportation
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Opus
Parkway Law LLC

Ramboll Engineering
Ramsey County CED/HRA
Stantec
Stinson LLP
Tankenoff Families Foundation
The Javelin Group
Vieau Associates, a Division of GZA
Wenck Associates
Wood
WSP Group
Xcel Energy

2020 Individual Members
Steven Banovetz
Julie Bergstrom
Rowdy Bindert
Mandy Bohenblust
Andy Brummer
Jon Carlson
Spencer Cronin
Jim Crowl
James Deluca
Robert Devolve
Nicholas Dufficy
Beth Engum
Douglas Goaley
Breeka Li Goodlander
Ross Hedlund
Eric Hesse
Steve Heurung
Kenneth Horns
Peter Ketchum
Margaret Knowlton
Gary Krueger
Rick Kubler
Richard Manser
Marcus Martin
Jeri Massengill
Daniel McGuiness
Brenda McShane
Severin Oman
Kaitlin Ouverson
Kevin Pierson
Kristin Prososki
Isabella Radler
Mary Sands
Betsy Schmiesing
Shanna Schmitt
Scott Sepesi
Angela Tangen
Heidi Timm-Bijold
Eric Tollefsrud
Sherry Van Duyn
Charlie Vander Aarde
Dana Wagner
Michael Wardwell
Adam Zobel

2019 Members

2019 Community Council Members

Ackerberg Group
AECOM
American Engineering Testing, Inc.
Apex Companies, LLC
Barr Engineering
Bolander and Sons
Braun Intertec
Carlson McCain
City of Duluth
City of Eveleth
City of Minneapolis
Dakota County Community Development Agency
Dakota County Water Resources
Duluth Economic Development Authority
Duluth Seaway Port Authority
Fredrikson & Byron, PA
GHD
Home Safety Solutions
Hyde Development
Landmark Environmental, LLC
Lathrop GPM
Legend Tecnical Services, Inc.
M. A. Mortenson Company
Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Pace Analytical
Parkway Law LLC
Ramsey County CED/HRA
Stantec
Stinson LLP
Tankenoff Families Foundation
The Javelin Group
University of Minnesota
Vieau Associates, a Division of GZA
Wenck Associates

Wood
WSB
WSP Group
Xcel Energy

2019 Individual Members
Nance Anders
Chris Anderson
Steven Banovetz
Rowdy Bindert
Jonathon Blaha
Natalie Brown
Jon Carlson
Tim Colgan
James Deluca
Robert Devolve
Nicholas Dufficy
Jaclyn Dylla
Beth Engum
Martha Faust
Jennifer Force
Kenneth Horns
Julie Kadrie
Gary Krueger
Kick Kubler
Eric Lindberg
Richard Manser
Marcus Martin
Jeri Massengill
Daniel McGuiness
Kenneth Podpeskar
Kristin Prososki
Shanna Schmitt
Angela Tangen
Heidi Timm-Bijold
Eric Tollefsrud
Scott Tracy
Meredith Udoibok
Sherry Van Duyn
Charlie Vander Aarde
Michael Wardwell
Susan Wiens

2018 Members

2018 Community Council Members

Ackerberg Group
AECOM
AMEC Foster Wheeler
American Engineering Testing, Inc.
Apex Companies, LLC
Barr Engineering
Bay West
Braun Intertec
Carlson McCain
City of Duluth
City of Eveleth
City of Mankato
City of Minneapolis
City of St Paul
CL:aire
Dakota County Community Development Agency
Dakota County Water Resources
Duluth Economic Development Authority
Duluth Seaway Port Authority
Economic Development Association of Minnesota
Environmental Initiative
Fredrikson & Byron, PA
GHD
Home Safety Solutions
Hyde Development
Impact7G
Landmark Environmental, LLC
Legend Tecnical Services, Inc.
Loucks
M. A. Mortenson Company
Metropolitan Council
Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development
Minnesota Department of Transportation Office of Environmental Stewardship
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Opus Holding, LLC
Pace Analytical
Parkway Law
Pinnacle Engineering
Ramboll
Ramsey County
St. Paul Port Authority
Stantec
Stinson, Leonard, Street
Stoel Rives LLP
Tankenoff Families Foundation
Terracon Consultants, Inc
The Javelin Group
Vieau Associates Inc.
Wenck Associates
WSB
WSP Group
Xcel Energy

2018 Individual Members

Nance Anders
Chris Anderson
Steven Banovetz
Rowdy Bindert
Johnathon Blaha
Andy Brummer
Natalie Brown
Jon Carlson
Steve Carlson
Kevin Carroll
Tim Colgan
Janet Dalgleish
James Deluca
Robert Devolve
Nicholas Dufficy
Jaclyn Dylla
Beth Engum
Martha Faust
Jennifer Force
Eric Hansen
Eric Hesse
Steve Heurung
Kenny Horns
Julie Kadrie
Margaret Knowlton
Gary Krueger
Rick Kubler
Alyssa Leary
Eric Lindberg
Richard Manser
Jeri Massengill
Marcus Martin
Kenneth Podpeskar
Kristin Prososki
Piero Protti
Mark Ross
Mary Sands
Dan Schleck
Betsy Schmiesing
Shanna Schmitt
Angela Tangen
Heidi Timm-Bijold
Scott Tracy
Gary Turgeon
Meredith Udoibok
Sherry Van Duyn
Charlie Vander Aarde
Michael Wardwell
Dean Weaver
Susan Wiens

2017 Members

 

2017 Community Council Members

 

Ackerberg Group
AMEC Foster Wheeler
American Engineering Testing
Barr Engineering
Bay West
Braun Intertec
City of Duluth
City of Mankato
City of Minneapolis
City of St Paul
Dakota County Community Development Agency
Dakota County Water Resources Department
Duluth Seaway Port Authority 
Economic Development Association of Minnesota
Environmental Initiative
Fredrikson & Byron
GHD Services
Gray Plant Mooty
Home Safety Solutions
Howard R. Green Company 
Hyde Development, LLC
Impact7G
Landmark Environmental
M.A. Mortenson
Metropolitan Council
Minnesota Department of Commerce
Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development
Minnesota Department of Health
Minnesota Department of Transportation
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Nova Consulting
NTS
The Opus Group
Pace Analytical
Parkway Law LLC
Pinnacle Engineering
Ramsey County
SEH Inc.
St. Paul Port Authority
Stantec
Stinson Leonard Street
Stoel Rives LLP
Tankenoff Family Foundation
Terracon Consultants, Inc
The Javelin Group
Vieau Associates Inc.
Waste Management
Wenck
WSB & Associates
Xcel Energy

 

2017 Individual Members

 

Rowdy Bindert
Johnathon Blaha
Natalie Brown
Christine Carlson
Jon Carlson
Steve Carlson
Tim Colgan
Thomas Patrick Cummings
Janet Dalgleish
Deb DeLuca
James DeLuca
Robert Devolve
Nicholas Dufficy
Martha Faust
Ted Feit
Jennifer Force
Steve Heurung
Hilary Holmes
Kenny Horns
George Johnson
Julie Kadrie
Jackie Knight
Margaret Knowlton
Rick Kubler
Alyssa Leary
Richard Manser
Marcus Martin
Robert Marxen
Jeri Massengill
Sara Peterson
Piero Protti
Mary Sands
Dan Schleck
Betsy Schmiesing
Shanna Schmitt
Doug Shaftel
Allen Sunderman
Angela Tangen
Charles Tiller
Heidi Timm-Bijold
Eric Tollesfrud
Sherry Van Duyn
Charlie Vander Aarde
Dean Weaver
Man Zhang