Minnesota Brownfields Members

Gold Leaders

Info
Stantec

Silver Supporters

Info
Bay West
Braun Intertec Corporation
Terracon Consultants

Bronze Partners

InfoName (Last, First)
American Engineering Testing 
Barr Engineering 
Bolander and Sons 
Burns & McDonnell 
Carlson McCain 
Frattalones 
Fredrickson & Byron 
Geosytnec 
GZA GeoEnvironmental 
Home Safety Solutions 
Hyde Development 
The Javelin Group 
KLJ Engineering 
Landmark Environmental, LLC 
Lathrop GPM 
Loucks 
The Opus Group 
Pace Analytical 
Ramboll Engineering 
SEH 
Stinson LLP 
Stoel Rives LLP 
Tankenoff Families Foundation 
Vonco 
Winthrop & Weinstine 
WSB Engineering 
WSP 
Xcel Energy 

Non-Profit Organizations

InfoName (Last, First)
ARDC 
City of Minneapolis 
Dakota County CDA 
Dakota County Water Resources 
DEED-Brownfields and Redevelopment  
Duluth Seaway Port Authority 
Hennepin County 
Metropolitan Council 
MN Department of Agriculture 
MN Dept of Transportation 
Parkway Law LLC 
Port Authority of St. Paul 
Project Navigation 
Ramsey County Community & Economic Development 
Upper MN Valley Regional Development Commission 
Washington County Community Development Agency 

Individual Members

Info
Chris Anderson
Steven Banovetz
Jonathon Blaha
Mandy Bohnenblust
Thomas Braun
Erik Brenegan
Natalie Brown
Eric Bunge
Christine Carlson
Christopher Cerny
Rosita Clarke
Spencer Cronin
James Crowl
James Deluca
Robert Devolve
Eric Dott
Jessie Ebertz
Martha Faust
Jennifer Force
Amanda Guertin
Amy Hadiaris
Jayme Hammond
Ross Hedlund
Victor Henao
Marlo Henry
Eric Hesse
Steve Heurung
Tom Higgins
Kevin Johnson
Paul Kammueller
David Knight
Mark Koplitz
Chuck Krueger
Gary Krueger
Rick Kubler
Ava Langston-Kenney
Ryan Lundgren
Richard Manser
Jeri Massengill
Ania McDonnell
Carla C. McDowell
Brendan McShane
Sara Nelson
Andrew Nichols
Mark Ostby
Bassou Ouglout
Kristin Prososki
Joseph Reinders
Chad Ronchetti
Rebecca Ryser
Mary Sands
Laura Scheid
Dan Schleck
Betsy Schmiesing
Shanna Schmitt
Brittney Schuller
David Schultz
Jeffery Sepesi
Jacob Smokovitz, VIC Program
Emma Tschann
Mark Umholtz
Sherry Van Duyn
Stacey Van Patten
Charlie Vander Aarde
Michael Wardwell
Jessica Wilkening

Student Members

Info
Reina Balley
Erik Breitenbach
Raj Sam